24 Cooper Grace Ward team members listed in Best Lawyers Australia

24 Cooper Grace Ward team members listed in Best Lawyers Australia

17 April 2020 Topics:

Best Lawyers has announced its annual list of leading lawyers, and CGW is thrilled to have 24 team members included in the 13th edition.

The 2021 edition includes the following team members:

Sam Adams (listed since 2020)

  • Sports Law

Greg Cahill (listed since 2012)

  • Commercial Law
  • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Tax Law
  • Trusts and Estates

Brady Cockburn (listed since 2018)

  • Insurance Law
  • Personal Injury Litigation

Marcus Ford (listed since 2020)

  • Real Property Law

Laura Gahan (listed since 2020)

  • Agriculture and Rural Affairs

David Grace (listed since 2014)

  • Agriculture and Rural Affairs
  • Commercial Law
  • Corporate / Governance Practice
  • Corporate Law

Neil Hawthorne (listed since 2020)

  • Leasing Law

Scott Hay-Bartlem (listed since 2014)

  • Commercial Law
  • Superannuation Law
  • Trusts and Estates
  • Wealth Management / Succession Planning Practice

Fletch Heinemann (listed since 2014)

  • Customs and Excise Law
  • Tax Law

Clinton Jackson (listed since 2019)

  • Superannuation Law
  • Wealth Management / Succession Planning Practice

Hayley Mitchell (new listing)

  • Trusts and Estates
  • Wealth Management / Succession Planning Practice

Clive Nichol (listed since 2018)

  • Leasing Law
  • Real Property Law

Leanne O’Neill (listed since 2020)

  • Government Practice

Tony Park (listed since 2013)

  • Insurance Law
  • Personal Injury Litigation

Graham Roberts (listed since 2018)

  • Insolvency and Reorganisation Law

Rocco Russo (new listing)

  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Insolvency and Reorganisation Law

Annie Smeaton (listed since 2020)

  • Labour and Employment Law

Freeda Stevenson (listed since 2017)

  • Leasing Law
  • Real Property Law

Charles Sweeney (listed since 2013)

  • Commercial Law
  • Corporate Law
  • Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Linda Tapiolas (listed since 2018)

  • Trusts and Estates

Kim Teague (listed since 2017)

  • Health and Aged Care Law
  • Leasing Law
  • Real Property Law
  • Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law

Greg Thorne (listed since 2020)

  • Banking and Finance Law

Belinda Winter (listed since 2013)

  • Labour and Employment Law
  • Occupational Health and Safety Law

Justine Woods (listed since 2017)

  • Family Law
  • Family Law Mediation.

Best Lawyers is a respected peer-reviewed publication for the legal profession, the media and the public, having been in circulation for more than three decades. The list brings together top names in a range of specialist practice areas within the legal profession.

The firm congratulates all 24 team members who are featured.

print

 

Contact Us

This publication is for information only and is not legal advice. You should obtain advice that is specific to your circumstances and not rely on this publication as legal advice. If there are any issues you would like us to advise you on arising from this publication, please let us know.